PRIVACY POLICY

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisionspertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and AVI(Club) Noida ( Both Terms defined below). The Terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same ( Directly or indirectly in electronic form by use or the website or by other means) and will govern relationship between you and AVI(Club) for your use of the website ( Defined below);

Please read the privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you will indicate that you understand, agree and consent to the privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of privacy policy , please do not use the website. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to AVI(Club) as provided under section 43A and Section 72A of Information Technology Act, 2000.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by AVI(Club) as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our” individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of AVI(Club) and the terms “You” / “Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the respective AVI(Club) entity whose Website You use or access or You otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use or other terms and condition of the respective AVI(Club) entity and its respective Website.

Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personally Information–

As a member of club we stored some of your information for identification and other purposes. The same information is stored by our website. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely to meet your needs, and to customize our website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

The information of the members collected by the website-

Membership No.
Name
Rank
Gender
Service
Occupation
Present Address
Permanent Address
Date of Birth
Date of Marriage
Telephone Number
Mobile Number
Email Id
Marital Status

The information of the Dependents collected by the website-

Membership No.
Name
Date of Birth
Relation to Member
Such Personal Information is collected when a user took the membership of the club.

Collection of Non Personally Information –

AVI(Club) may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist AVI(Club) to identify You personally.

This non-personal information may include:

Your geographic Location
Details of your telecom service provider and internet service provider.
The Type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc)
The IP address of your system
The duration of your stay on the website is also stored in the website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access.

You hereby represent to snapdeal that

The Information you provide to AVI(Club) from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and You have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to AVI(Club).
Your providing the Information to AVI(Club) and AVI(Club) consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.

Purpose for collecting, using, storing and processing your personal information –

AVI(Club) collects, uses, stores and processes Your Information for any purpose as may be permissible under applicable laws (including where the applicable law provides for such collection, usage, storage or processes in accordance with the consent of the user) connected with a function or activity of each of AVI(Club) entities and shall include the following:

To facilitate Your use of the Website or other services of AVI(Club) entities;
To respond to Your inquiries or fulfil Your requests for information about the various services offered on the Website;
To provide You with information about services available on the Website and to send You information from AVI(Club);
To send You important information regarding the Website, changes in terms and conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;
To send You surveys and marketing communications that AVI(Club) believes may be of interest to You;
To help You address Your problems incurred on the Website including addressing any technical problems;

User Discretion and opt out

You agree and acknowledge that you are providing your information out of your free will. You have an option not to recharge through the online mode and you can opt logout option and leave the user panel.
You can add or update your personal information on regular basis. Kindly note that AVI(Club) would replace your new information with previous one.

For Any Problems or Grivience related issues:

if you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the collection, storage, use, disclosure and transfer of Your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy or any terms of AVI(Club) Terms of Use, and other terms and conditions or polices of any AVI(Club) entity, please contact the following:

Lt Col. Roshan Bhardwaj , General Manager AVI(Club)